InForm EDC Technical Support

To contact the InForm Electronic Data Capture (EDC) IQVIA Contact Centre team, please dial the toll-free phone number listed against your country in the table below and select option 1.

If there is no number for your country, please use our US non-Toll Free number 1-973-784-6378. Please note that this number is not free of charge and you will be billed for the call as an international call to the United States based on your personal telecom subscription plan.

Alternatively, you can send us an email to EDCSupport@iqvia.com.

Country/Region Prefix/Access Code Toll Free Number
Algeria note that this is toll number 1-973-850-7749
Argentina 08002660552
Australia 1800874852
Austria 0800909528
Belarus 882000730083
Belgium 080081171
Bosnia 080082873
Brazil 08000475009
Bulgaria 008002100387
Burkina Faso 19736648320
Canada
8336736162
Chile 12300200035
China 4009911163
Colombia 18000110869
Costa Rica 0-800-011-4114 8774402066
Croatia 0800222586
Czech Republic 800050492
Denmark 80810344
Dom. Rep. 18002039516
Ecuador Ecuador (Andinatel) 1-999-119
Ecuador (Pacifictel) 1-800-225-528
Ecuador (Pacifictel Spanish) 1-800-999-119
8778798397
Egypt 08000000484
Estonia
8000044694
Finland 0800302519
France 0805542577
Gabon 19736648319
Germany 08002007675
Ghana 00 19736644357
Greece 0080044146181
Guatemala 999-91-90 8882054822
Hong Kong 800901253
Honduras 800-0123 8556711837
Hungary 680982781
India 0008004401982
Indonesia 001803441509
Ireland 1800800646
Israel 1809441716
Italy 800949900
Jamaica 18766302067
Japan 0120504318
Jordan 1-880-0000 8669482594
Kenya 19736644351
Latvia 80003183
Lebanon 01-426-801 8772484169
Lithuania 880033529
Malaysia 1800887959
Mexico 018000621217
Morocco 19738507749
Mozambique 19736648315
Netherlands 08004433206
New Zealand 0508395851
Norway
80031342
Oman 80073207
Pakistan 0080090044196
Panama 8006153
Peru 080077967
Philippines 180089086459
Poland 800012779
Portugal 0800210053
Puerto Rico 8774017314
Qatar 00800100387
Romania 0800896921
Russia Inc Kazakhstan Tajikistan
88005510357
Saudia Arabia 8008446352
Serbia 0800190222
Singapore 18004074955
Slovakia 0800004628
Slovenia 80828055
South Africa 0800161002
South Korea 0800004166
Spain 900812649
Sri Lanka 2422460
Sweden 0201604285
Switzerland/Liechtenstein
0800110236
Taiwan 0809090462
Thailand 1800019205
Tunisia 19736648235
Turkey 00800448829925
Uganda 19736648312
Ukraine 0800502268
United Arab Emirates 80004445635
United Kingdom 08000113602
United States 8662868253
Uruguay 0004110020250
Venezuela 08001102828
Vietnam 12011529
Zambia 19736648309